SPRING/SUMMER TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

3rd/4th GRADE BOYS

April 13th-14th

Ballers Elite Shootout Classic in Port Huron, MI.

April 20th-21st

Attack the Rack Tournament in Brighton, MI.

May 4th

FAAST May Bash at Jackson Parkside in Jackson, MI.

May 18th

FAAST Championship at University of Michigan Coliseum in Ann Arbor, MI.

June 1st-2nd

All Star Classic with Flint Affiliation in Brighton, MI.

June 8th

Summer Tip-Off: 2 Game Series

Brighton, MI.

5th/6th GRADE BOYS

April 13th-14th

Ballers Elite Shootout Classic in Port Huron, MI.

April 20th-21st

Attack the Rack Tournament in Brighton, MI.

April 27th-28th

April Shootout in Brighton, MI.

May 11th-12th

Moneyball Shootout in Lansing, MI.

May 18th-19th

Hoopin N The Summit in Fort Wayne, IN.

June 1st-2nd

All Star Classic with Flint Affiliation in Brighton, MI.

7th GRADE BOYS

April 6th-7th

FAAST Spring Freeze at Swish Zone in Whitmore Lake, MI.

April 13th-14th

Ballers Elite Shootout Classic in Port Huron, MI.

April 20th-21st

Ice Cold Classic
Location: Mt. Pleasant, MI.

May 4th-5th

Michigan Warriors JAM FEST
Dearborn, MI. and Wayne, MI.

May 11th-12th

Moneyball Shootout in Lansing, MI.

May 18th-19th

Hoopin N The Summit in Fort Wayne, IN.

May 25th-26th

Up North Challenge in Mt. Pleasant, MI.

8th GRADE BOYS

April 6th-7th

FAAST Spring Freeze at Swish Zone in Whitmore Lake, MI.

April 13th-14th

Ballers Elite Shootout Classic in Port Huron, MI.

April 20th-21st

Ice Cold Classic
Location: Mt. Pleasant, MI.

May 4th-5th

Michigan Warriors JAM FEST
Dearborn, MI. and Wayne, MI.

May 11th-12th

Moneyball Shootout in Lansing, MI.

May 18th-19th

Hoopin N The Summit in Fort Wayne, IN.

May 25th-26th

Up North Challenge in Mt. Pleasant, MI.

15U BOYS

April 13th-14th

Ballers Elite Shootout Classic in Port Huron, MI.

April 19th-21st

Grand Rapids Storms Classic
Grand Rapids, MI.

April 27th-28th

MITTEN RECRUIT SPRING SHOWCASE in Waterford, MI. @ Waterford Mott High School

May 4th-5th

Michigan Warriors JAM FEST
Dearborn, MI. and Wayne, MI.

May 17th-19th

Grassroots Showdown in Indianapolis, IN.

May 25th-26th

Up North Challenge in Mt. Pleasant, MI.

June 1st-2nd

All Star Classic with Flint Affiliation at the Legacy Center Brighton, MI.

July

TBD

16U BOYS

April 13th-14th

Ballers Elite Shootout Classic in Port Huron, MI.

April 19th-21st

Grand Rapids Storms Classic
Grand Rapids, MI.

April 27th-28th

MITTEN RECRUIT SPRING SHOWCASE in Waterford, MI. @ Waterford Mott High School

May 4th-5th

Michigan Warriors JAM FEST
Dearborn, MI. and Wayne, MI.

May 17th-19th

Grassroots Showdown in Indianapolis, IN.

May 25th-26th

Up North Challenge in Mt. Pleasant, MI.

July 11th-14th

Best of the South Tournament in Atlanta, GA.

17U BOYS

April 5th-7th

Grit Region Kick Off Tournament in Louisville, KY.

April 13th-14th

Ballers Elite Shootout Classic in Port Huron, MI.

April 19th-21st

Grand Rapids Storms Classic
Grand Rapids, MI.

April 27th-28th

MITTEN RECRUIT SPRING SHOWCASE in Waterford, MI. @ Waterford Mott High School

May 4th-5th

Michigan Warriors JAM FEST
Dearborn, MI. and Wayne, MI.

May 10th-12th

Space City Collison Tournament in Houston, TX.

May 17th-19th

Grassroots Showdown in Indianapolis, IN.

May 25th-26th

Up North Challenge in Mt. Pleasant, MI.

July 11th-14th

Best of the South Tournament in Atlanta, GA.

July 18th-21st

NY2LA The Final Chapter Tournament in Chicago, IL.